Public programmes are organised around specific projects in collaboration with artists and curators, either building on their practice or echoing the exhibitions. 

On Sunday, February 16, 2020 at 11.30am, Opening Brunch of the exhibition Between Ears, New Colours with Elena Narbutaitė and Hagar Schmidhalter.

On Tuesday, January 28, 2020 at 5.30pm, collective reading of Violette Leduc's novel, La Bâtarde (1964) with art students of École d'art de Belfort.

On Thursday, January 9, 2020 at 6pm, By Written I Mean Made, a performance by Marnie Slater, with Robin Brettar, Matilda Cobanli, Clare Noonan, and featuring music by CeCe Peniston and Nar.

2020

From Saturday, December 21 at 6pm to Sunday, December 22, 2019, Tanzlinde, a 24-hour dance workshop organised by Meris Angioletti, with dancers & choreographers Barbara Boiocchi & Simone Moretti—Collettivo Mobile, Daniela Schwartz & Eckhard Müller—Dani-Ecki Company, Elisa Ghion—Contact Kids, Elena Manenti—Double bass player, Philippe Latreille—Radiesthesist magnetizer.

On Thursday, November 28, 2019 at 6pm, collective reading of Monique Wittig's Les Guérillères (1969).

On Sunday, November 17, 2019 at 4pm, Unfinished Sentence, a performance by Tarek Lakhrissi.

On Sunday, October 13, 2019 at 11.30am, Opening Brunch of the exhibition Le couteau sans lame et dépourvu de manche (The Knife Without a Blade That Lacks a Handle) with Meris Angioletti, Tarek Lakhrissi, Candice Lin, Beatriz Santiago Muñoz, Liv Schulman, Marnie Slater, Patrick Staff, Lena Vandrey.

On Sunday, July 21, 2019, from 3 to 6pm, Speaking About The Invisible, a workshop by Amilcar Packer in collaboration with Gabrielle Folzer.

On Tuesday, July 9, 2019 from 6 to 8pm, collective reading of Simone Schwarz-Bart's novel Pluie et vent sur Télumée Miracle (1972), a proposal by the artist Minia Biabiany, as part of the exhibition Le jour des esprits est notre nuit.

On Thursday, June 13, 2019 at 7.30pm, Opening Garden Party of Le jour des esprits est notre nuit, a group exhibition with Lázara Rosell Albear & Sammy Baloji, Meris Angioletti, Minia Biabiany, Oier Etxeberria, Tamar Guimarães & Kasper Akhøj, Sheroanawe Hakihiiwe, Candice Lin, Sean Lynch, Beatriz Santiago Muñoz.

On Friday, May 3, 2019 at 6.30pm, talk with Sophie Lapalu, curator, and Fabrice Gallis, Crew Captain of Laboratoire des Hypothèses, at Bar Atteint des Créatures in Belfort, as part of Festival Libres Regards.

On Friday, March 15, 2019 at sunset, screening of Derek Jarman’s Blue (1993) inside the exhibition Water Your Garden In the Morning, followed by a discussion and a red, pink or yellow drink with Edit Oderbolz, as part of Contemporary Art Weekend Grand Est.

On Thursday, February 14, 2019 at 5.30 pm, collective reading of Derek Jarman's Chroma (published in 1994) at École d’art de Belfort.

2019

On Thursday, December 6, 2018 at 6pm, collective reading of Monique Wittig & Sande Zeig's Lesbian peoples: material for a dictionary (1976) at FABRIKculture, Hégenheim.

On Sunday, October 14, 2018 at 11.30am, Opening Brunch of the exhibition Water Your Garden In The Morning, a solo exhibition by Edit Oderbolz.

On Sunday, September 16, 2018 at 4pm, closing of the exhibition On Working And Then Not Working with Thierry Liegeois & Les éminent·e·s spécialistes du Sundgau at CRAC Alsace and Musée sundgauvien, Altkirch.

On Saturday, June 16, 2018 from 8 to 10pm, Musical Sales, a performance by Jean-Pascal Flavien, with the participation of Ricardo Frenzel Baudisch & Augustin Maurs, proposed by Elfi Turpin as part of Parcours Night Art Basel.

On Thursday, June 14, 2018 at 7.30pm, Opening Garden Party of On Working And Then Not Working, a solo exhibition by Armando Andrade Tudela.

On Sunday, May 13, 2018 from 2 to 6pm, collective reading of Monique Wittig's The Straight Mind (published in 1992), as part of Festival Libres Regards and the closing of the exhibition IL PLEUT, TULIPE.

On Thursday, March 15, 2018 at 8pm, screening of サボテンとの会話 (Conversation With A Cactus), a film by Elise Florenty & Marcel Türkowsky at Cinéma Palace Lumière, Altkirch, as part of Contemporary Art Weekend Grand Est.

On Sunday, February 18, 2018 at 11.30am, Opening Brunch of IL PLEUT, TULIPE., a group exhibition with Pedro Barateiro, Simon Bergala, Elise Florenty & Marcel Türkowsky, Samir Ramdani, Melanie Smith, Jessica Warboys.

On Wednesday, January 24, 2018 at 2.30pm, talk with the artist Nicolas Boone invited by the No Name group of Haute école des arts du Rhin (HEAR), organised in the context of the program Les martinets dorment en volant.

From January 22 to 28, 2018, Les martinets dorment en volant, a program proposed by art students from the No Name group of Haute école des arts du Rhin (HEAR).

2018

On Thursday, November 30, 2017 at 6.30pm, talk with Irene Kopelman & Juan Canela in dialogue with the exhibition On Glaciers And Avalanches.

On Sunday, October 15, 2017 at 11.30am, Opening Brunch of On Glaciers And Avalanches, a solo exhibition by Irene Kopelman.

On Sunday, September 17, 2017 at 4pm, closing of the exhibition e a u with a spatial visit Mission Apollo 14 en direct at Musée sundgauvien, Altkirch, in the company of Éminent·e·s spécialistes du Sundgau.

On Sunday, July 30, 2017 at 2pm, collective reading of Augusto de Campos' Poetamenos (published in 1953).

On Tuesday, June 15, 2017 at 7.30pm, Opening Garten Party of e a u, a solo exhibition by Jarbas Lopes.

On Sunday, May 14, 2017 at 2.30pm, closing of Zigzag Incisions, a group exhibition with a guided tour by Elfi Turpin and a tasting of a Shoudibigoody Coffee by Jarbas Lopes.

On Sunday, May 7, 2017 at 2pm, collective reading of Roberto Bolaño's Des putains meurtrières (published in 2001).

On Sunday, April 9, 2017 at 2pm, collective reading of Roberto Bolaño's Nocturne du Chili (published in 2000).

On March 17 to 19, 2017, program of visits, tastings and workshops inside the exhibition Zigzag incisions, with SOUPE_Altkirch, a project by Seulgi Lee and Two Points Connected by a Line or a Line Separating Two Stories, a performance by Tania Pérez Córdova & Francesco Pedraglio, as part of Contemporary Art Weekend Grand Est.

On Sunday, February 26, 2017 at 2pm, collective reading of Roberto Bolaño's 2666 (published in 2004).

On Saturday, February 18, 2017 at 5pm, Opening of Zigzag Incisions, a group exhibition with Armando Andrade Tudela, Raven Chacon, Tania Pérez Córdova & Francesco Pedraglio, Roberto Evangelista, Ximena Garrido-Lecca, Seulgi Lee, Pierre Leguillon, Felipe Mujica, Edit Oderbolz, Blinky Palermo, Falke Pisano, Julia Rometti, Jorge Satorre, in SALTS, Birsfelden.

On Sunday, February 12, 2017 at 11.30am, Opening Brunch of Zigzag Incisions, a group exhibition with Armando Andrade Tudela, Raven Chacon, Tania Pérez Córdova & Francesco Pedraglio, Roberto Evangelista, Ximena Garrido-Lecca, Seulgi Lee, Pierre Leguillon, Felipe Mujica, Edit Oderbolz, Blinky Palermo, Falke Pisano, Julia Rometti, Jorge Satorre.

On Sunday, January 15, 2017 at 4pm, closing of the exhibition La liberté sans nom (Nameless Freedom) with a program conceived by Frédéric Dialynas Sanchez, with the participation of Frédéric & Isabelle Badel, judo instructors at Dojo Altkirch, Sébastien Leseigneur, artist & curator, Jean-Sébastien Grill, artist & graphic designer.

On Saturday, January 7, 2017 at 2pm, collective reading of William Gaddis' Agonie d'agapé (published in 2003), a proposal by the artist Nicolas Clair.

2017

On Saturday, December 17, 2016 from 4 to 6pm, Moondog, a concert performed by students of École de musique du Sundgau, Altkirch.

On Tuesday, November 29, 2016 at 6pm, Traces of Fernand Deligny’s network 1969-1979, a lecture by Sandra Alvarez de Toledo, editor & founder of L’Arachnéen Editions.

On Sunday, November 17, 2016 at 2pm, collective reading of Fernand Deligny's Les enfants ont des oreilles (written in 1949).

On Sunday, November 27, 2016 at 2pm, collective reading of Fernand Deligny's Arachnean and other texts (written between 1975 and 1980), a reference for the exhibition La liberté sans nom (Nameless Freedom).

On Sunday, November 6, 2016, at 2pm, collective reading of William Gaddis' JR (published in 1975), the starting point of Beatrice Gibson's film Solo for Rich Man.

On Sunday, October 16, 2016 at 11.30am, Opening Brunch of La liberté sans nom (Nameless Freedom), a group exhibition with Sven Augustijnen, Nicolas Clair, Fernand Deligny, Frédéric Dialynas Sanchez with Lê Huy Cửu & Sébastien Leseigneur, Vidya Gastaldon, Beatrice Gibson, Daniel Jacoby, Irene Kopelman, Felipe Mujica, Johanna Unzueta.

On Sunday, September 18, 2016 at 4pm, closing of the exhibition One can't have it both ways and both ways is the only way I want it, in the presence of Éminent·e·s spécialistes du Sundgau, The Tile & the Milestone at Musée sundgauvien, Altkirch, as part of European Heritage Days.

On Sunday, August 28, 2016 at 2pm, collective reading of Robert Creeley's Là, Poèmes 1968-1975.

On Sunday, August 7, 2016 at 2pm, collective reading of a story by Gertrude Stein, from Three Lives (published in 1909).

On Saturday, August 6, 2016 at 2pm, collective reading of E.E. Cummings' Complete Poems 19041962.

On Sunday, July 17, 2016 at 2pm, collective reading of Frank O'Hara's Lunch Poems (1964).

On Sunday, June 26, 2016 at 2pm, collective reading of Jacques Roubaud's Poétique, remarquesPoésie, mémoire, nombre, temps, rythme, contrainte, forme, etc. (2016).

On Thursday, June 16, 2016 at 7.30pm, Opening Garden Party of One can't have it both ways and both ways is the only way I want it, a solo exhibition by Natalie Czech.

On Sunday, May 14, 2016 at 3pm, Eleanor Antin—The Languages of Fiction, a lecture by Camille Pageard, art critic & editor.

On Sunday, May 8, 2016 at 2pm, collective reading of Jorge Luis Borges' Fictions (1951).

On Saturday, May 7, 2016 at 2pm, collective reading of Steven Millhauser's Catalogue of the Exhibition: The Art of Edmund Moorash 18101846 (1993).

On Sunday, April 17, 2016 at 2pm, collective reading of Pauline Klein's Alice Kahn (2010).

On Friday, March 18, 2016 at 8pm, screening of the film Pecker (1998) by John Waters at Cinéma Palace Lumière, Altkirch, as part of Week-end de l'art contemporain Grand Est.

On Sunday, February 21, 2016 at 11.30am, Opening Brunch of Trust In Fiction, a group exhibition with Eleanora Antinova, The Atlas Group, Jack Blevins, Collection Yoon Ja & Paul Devautour, Marcelo do Campo & Marcelo Cidade, René García Atuq, Pedro Manrique Figueroa, Joaquim Nunes de Souza, Naranja M. Q. & Clara S. & Helena L. & Javi L. & le Mendiant, Euclides Terra, Juan Trepadori, and the participation of Luis Camnitzer, José Guillermo Castillo, Liliana Porter, Luis Ospina.

On Sunday, January 17, 2016 at 4.30pm, Musa paradisiaca session without António Poppe, with Eduardo Guerra & Miguel Ferrão, as part of the exhibition Alma-Bluco.

2016

On Saturday, November 28, 2015 at 4.30pm, talk with Musa paradisiaca & Tomé Coelho inside the exhibition Alma-Bluco.

On Sunday, October 18, 2015 at 11.30am, Opening Brunch of Alma-Bluco, a solo exhibition by Musa paradisiaca curated by Elfi Turpin.

On Sunday, September 20, 2015 at 4.30pm, screening of the film The Saint-Simonians' Performance by Louise Hervé & Chloé Maillet, as part of the exhibition Good luck with your natural, combined, attractive and truthful attempts in two exhibitions.

On Friday, July 10, 2015 at night fall, The Saint-Simonians' Performance by Matteo Rubbi, Louise Hervé & Chloé Maillet, performed by Anouk Moyaux, Lucie Castel, Laura Burrucoa, Gabriel De la Roche, Gabriel Jeanjean, Simon Marini, Charlotte Cherici, Eric Kinny, Fériel Djenidi, Maud Gourdon, in a field located at rue des Potiers, Aspach.

On Thursday, June 18, 2015 at 7.30pm, Opening Garden Party of Good luck with your natural, combined, attractive and truthful attempts in two exhibitions, a group exhibition with Joana Bastos, Simon Boudvin, Chris Evans, Louise Hervé & Chloé Maillet, David Horvitz, Jarbas Lopes,
Nicolás Paris, Marinella Senatore, Praneet Soi, curated by Filipa Oliveira & Elfi Turpin.

On Sunday, May 17, 2015 at 4.30pm, talk with Sophie Nys around historical waffles and a pedagogical film about potash mining sites in Alsace, with the participation of Michel Kirchhoff, member of Association Kalivie, Wittelsheim, as part of the closing of the exhibition Ein Tisch ohne Brot ist ein Brett.

On Saturday, May 16, 2015 at 8.30pm, The Mysterious Story Of The Mummy Of Altkirch, a lecture by Elli Humbert, specialist, at Musée sundgauvien, as part of Nuit européenne des Musées.

On Tuesday, April 21, 2015 at 6.30pm, talk with Sophie Nys for the launch of her artist book, as part of the exhibition Ein Tisch ohne Brot ist ein Brett.

On Sunday, March 15, 2015 at 4pm, screening of Sophie Nys's Parque do Flamengo at Cinéma Palace Lumière in Altkirch, as part of Contemporary Art Weekend Grand Est.

On Sunday, March 1, 2015 at 11.30am, Opening Brunch of Ein Tisch ohne Brott ist ein Brett, a solo exhibition by Sophie Nys.

From January 26 to February 1, 2015, Janus 31 seminar with a program conceived by art students from the No Name group of Haute école des arts du Rhin (HEAR).

On Thursday, January 29, 2015 at 3pm, talk with the artists Louise Hervé & Chloé Maillet, as part of the Janus 31 seminar.

On Sunday, January 18, 2015 at 16.30pm, closing of the exhibition Animal que no existeix with a program of films by Dionis Escorsa, Roberto Evangelista, Elise Florenty & Marcel Türkowsky.

2015

On Sunday, October 19, 2014 at 11.30am, Opening Brunch of Animal que no existeix, a solo exhibition by Daniel Steegmann Mangrané.

On Sunday, September 21, 2014 at 4.30pm, A Stuttering Exhibition (Une exposition qui bégaie), a lecture by Vanessa Desclaux, with the participation of Jesse Ash & Ben Cain, Sven Augustijnen, Anna Barham, Agnès Geoffray, Dominique Petitgand, Linda Quinlan, Cally Spooner.

On Tuesday, July 17, 2014 at 7pm, reading of Quinn Latimer & Megan Rooney's O Labor, Sister Continent. 

On Tuesday, June 19, 2014 at 7.30pm, Opening Garden Party of the exhibition Der Leone Have Sept Cabeças with Pedro Barateiro, Lothar Baumgarten, Mariana Castillo Deball, Henri Chopin, Natalie Czech, Dora García, Jean-Pierre Gorin, Runo Lagomarsino, Quinn Latimer & Megan Rooney, Matt Mullican, Musa paradisiaca, Clemens von Wedemeyer, Katarina Zdjelar and a selection of works from the Marc & Josée Gensollen Collection.

On Sunday, May, 2014 at 4.30pm, Afrogalactica: a short history of the future, a performance by Kapwani Kiwanga.

On Friday, April 8, 2014 at 7pm, Can we handle concepts the way we handle feathers?, a lecture by Bertrand Prévost, researcher.

On Saturday, March 16, 2014 at 4pm, talk with Seulgi Lee, as part of Week-end de l'art contemporain in Alsace.

On Sunday, February 23, 2014 at 11.30am, Opening Brunch of the exhibition Anti-Narcissus, a group exhibition with Kenneth Anger, Alain Della Negra & Kaori Kinoshita, René García Atuq, Yann Gerstberger, Kapwani Kiwanga, Seulgi Lee, Basim Magdy, Daniel Steegmann Mangrané, and a contribution by Bernardo Zabalaga & Santiago García Navarro.

On Sunday, January 26, 2014 at 3.30pm, screening of Pier Paolo Pasolini's La Ricotta (1963) & Appunti per un Orestiade africana (1970), proposed by Jean-Pierre Rehm, critic & FID Marseille Executive Director, at Cinéma Palace Lumière in Altkirch.

2014

On Tuesday, November 21, 2013 at 7.30pm, Après-Coup. Temps Pluriels, Mémoires éventuelles dans le travail d'Elisabetta Benassi, a lecture by Stefano Chiodi in the company of Elisabetta Benassi.

On Sunday, October 27, 2013 at 11.30am, Opening Brunch of Smog à Los Angeles., a solo exhibition by Elisabetta Benassi.

On Saturday, October 5, 2013 from 7pm to 7am, presentation of Commandante, a film by Sophie Nys at Barracao,
 108 rue Oberkampf Paris (11e), as part of Nuit Blanche 2013—Les centres d’art font leur cinéma.

On Sunday, September 29, 2013 at 4pm, closing of the exhibition Susan VéritésDes Méthodes with Mime Radio, a performance by Benjamin Seror; Ecstatic, a film by Amilcar Packer & Helmut Batista; and a concert by Arto Lindsay.

On Friday, June 21, 2013 at 8.30pm, Sonic Test, a sound program organised by the SONIC group of Haute école des arts du Rhin (HEAR), as part of Fête de la Musique.

On Tuesday, June 13, 2013 at 7.30pm, Opening Garden Party of Susan VéritéDes Méthodes, a group exhibition with David Lamelas, Deimantas Narkevičius, Sophie Nys, Amilcar Packer, Julia Rometti & Victor Costales, Benjamin Seror, Kristina Solomoukha, Jean-Marie Straub & Danièle Huillet.

On Sunday, May 5, 2013, closing of the exhibition Grundgrage (Fundamental Question) with performances by Nils Bech, Christian Falsnaes and cooking by Schorsch Böhme.

On Saturday, May 4, 2013 at 9pm, concert by Koudlam during the exhibition Grundfrage (Fundamental Question).

On March, Saturday 16 & Sunday 17, 2013, performances by Guillaume Barth and Bingo! proposed by Oscar Murillo, in the context of the Contemporary Art Weekend in Elsass.

On Sunday, February 17, 2013 at 11.30am, Opening Brunch of the exhibition Grundfrage (Fundamental Question), with Nils Bech, Carina Brandes, Christian Falsnaes, Jos de Gruyter & Harald Thys, Florian Hecker, Oscar Murillo, Noële Ody, Max Peintner, Jean-Michel Wicker & Legs In The Morning by Geta Brătescu, a concert by Koudlam, a lecture by Colin de Land (1992), Scent Of The Withering Alpine Rose by Martin Walde, Schorsch Böhme.

On Sunday, January 13, 2013 at 5pm, closing of the exhibition Coquilles mécaniques with a concert Trios for Synthi VCS3 Synthesizer and Turntables by Vincent Epplay et Samon Takahashi, organised in collaboration with Espace Multimédia Gantner, Bourogne.

2013

On Sunday, December 2, 2012 at 4pm, screening of La Coquille et le Clergyman by Germaine Dulac, with a live concert by Regreb & Ogrob (ex Sun Plexus) organised in collaboration with Espace Multimédia Gantner, Bourogne.

On Sunday, October 7, 2012 at 11.30am, Opening Brunch of the group exhibition Coquilles mécaniques, with Athanasios Argianas, Tauba Auerbach, Erica Baum, Lucas Blalock, Miriam Böhm, Carol Bove, Claude Cattelain, Tyler Coburn, John Divola, Simon Dybbroe Møller, Spencer Finch, Jennie C. Jones, Michael DeLucia, Euan MacDonald, Kelly Nipper, Ry Rocklen, Johannes Vogl.

On Tuesday, August 28, 2012, Mixed techniques, variable dimensions: the broad field of sculpture, a lecture by Claire Kueny, art historian.

On Thursday, June 14, 2012 at 7.30pm, Opening Garden Party of the exhibitions I Wish Blue Could Be Water and Echo of the Moon, with Vanessa Safavi & Luca Francesconi.

On Sunday, April 29 at 5pm, screening of the film The Ballad of Genesis and Lady Jaye by Marie Losier.

On Thursday, April 5, 2012 at 8.30pm, Échantillons, a performance by Philippe Quesne—Vivarium Studio.

On Sunday, March 18, 2012 at 3pm, 0°, a performance by Clédat & Petitpierre in the context of Contemporary Art Weekend Alsace.

2012

On Sunday, December 4, 2011 at 11.30am, Opening Brunch of Partenaires Particuliers, a group exhibition with Julien Bismuth & Jean-Pascal Flavien & Giancarlo Vulcano, Clédat & Petitpierre, Dector & Dupuy, Jeremy Deller, Peter Fischli & David Weiss, Jan Kopp avec Anton, Ulysse & Aurélien, Seulgi Lee with Simon Boudvin, Marie Losier, Genesis Breyer P-Orridge & Lady Jaye, Mahony, Adolphas Mekas, Philippe Quesne & Vivarium Studio, Jean Rouch by Pierre-André Boutang.

2011

From March 27 to April 10, 2020, A Somatic Play (2019), a film by Liv Schulman, available online during the session Windows (18 rue du château).

2010